Australia Wide Free Shipping On Orders Over $100

Privacy Policy

Tigress Beauty is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including email, via our website www.tigressbeauty.com, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained.
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose.
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Tigress Beauty will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

[email protected]
www.tigressbeauty.com

Buy false eyelashes, Best false eyelashes, Natural eyelashes, Luxury lashes, Eyelashes online, Natural fake eyelashes, Natural false lashes, Natural false eyelashes, Best natural false eyelashes, Natural looking false lashes, False eyelashes Australia, Eyelashes Australia, Best fake eyelashes Australia, Cheap false eyelashes Australia, Best false eyelashes Australia, Bulk eyelashes Australia, Fake eyelashes Australia, Lashes Australia, Best natural looking false eyelashes, Best natural lashes, 3d silk lashes, 3d volume lashes, Silk lashes, Silk lashes online shop, Silk eyelashes, 3d eyelashes, Eyelashes online, False eyelashes online, Best eyelashes brand, Eyelash store, Eyelashes online store, Vegan lashes, Vegan false lashes, Cruelty free lashes, Cruelty free false lashes, Vegan eyelashes, Vegan false eyelashes, Best fake eyelashes, Fake eyelashes online, Order eyelashes online, Lashes online, Long lashes online, False lashes online, Buy lashes online, Fake lashes online, Best lashes to buy, Buy lashes, False eyelashes wholesale
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING
Buy false eyelashes, Best false eyelashes, Natural eyelashes, Luxury lashes, Eyelashes online, Natural fake eyelashes, Natural false lashes, Natural false eyelashes, Best natural false eyelashes, Natural looking false lashes, False eyelashes Australia, Eyelashes Australia, Best fake eyelashes Australia, Cheap false eyelashes Australia, Best false eyelashes Australia, Bulk eyelashes Australia, Fake eyelashes Australia, Lashes Australia, Best natural looking false eyelashes, Best natural lashes, 3d silk lashes, 3d volume lashes, Silk lashes, Silk lashes online shop, Silk eyelashes, 3d eyelashes, Eyelashes online, False eyelashes online, Best eyelashes brand, Eyelash store, Eyelashes online store, Vegan lashes, Vegan false lashes, Cruelty free lashes, Cruelty free false lashes, Vegan eyelashes, Vegan false eyelashes, Best fake eyelashes, Fake eyelashes online, Order eyelashes online, Lashes online, Long lashes online, False lashes online, Buy lashes online, Fake lashes online, Best lashes to buy, Buy lashes, False eyelashes wholesale
SECURE PAYMENT
Buy false eyelashes, Best false eyelashes, Natural eyelashes, Luxury lashes, Eyelashes online, Natural fake eyelashes, Natural false lashes, Natural false eyelashes, Best natural false eyelashes, Natural looking false lashes, False eyelashes Australia, Eyelashes Australia, Best fake eyelashes Australia, Cheap false eyelashes Australia, Best false eyelashes Australia, Bulk eyelashes Australia, Fake eyelashes Australia, Lashes Australia, Best natural looking false eyelashes, Best natural lashes, 3d silk lashes, 3d volume lashes, Silk lashes, Silk lashes online shop, Silk eyelashes, 3d eyelashes, Eyelashes online, False eyelashes online, Best eyelashes brand, Eyelash store, Eyelashes online store, Vegan lashes, Vegan false lashes, Cruelty free lashes, Cruelty free false lashes, Vegan eyelashes, Vegan false eyelashes, Best fake eyelashes, Fake eyelashes online, Order eyelashes online, Lashes online, Long lashes online, False lashes online, Buy lashes online, Fake lashes online, Best lashes to buy, Buy lashes, False eyelashes wholesale
GUARANTEED SATISFACTION

JOIN OUR VIP MAILING LIST

Get exclusive deals you won’t find anywhere else straight to your inbox.

Product added successful
X